HouseValuation
Home·ST8·Valuation

37, SEVERN CLOSE, ST8 7PG

Semi-detached·43·EPC E
Estimated value
£133,773

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,400Median £140,000£192,160
Estimated value: £133,773Last sold (Sept 2018): £76,050

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near ST8 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 SEVERN CLOSE
ST8 7PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00044£2,955D87%
10 BATEMAN AVENUE
ST8 6TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,00038£4,158E85%
17 CHAMBERLAIN WAY
ST8 7BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£134,00044£3,045D82%
6 HAVELOCK GROVE
ST8 7PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00055£3,218D81%
40 STATION ROAD
ST8 6BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£121,40049£2,478D81%
18 ROBIN HILL
ST8 7NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00046£2,826G80%
28 DALES CLOSE
ST8 7LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,16053£3,626F79%
32 HUMBER DRIVE
ST8 7LW · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00045£3,111D79%
27 WRAGGS LANE
ST8 7LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£189,50050£3,790E78%
1 CHAMBERLAIN WAY
ST8 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£127,00045£2,822D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address