Estimated value
£450,832
Median £2,966/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £422,000£600,000
Estimated value: £450,832Last sold (Oct 2015): £325,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near ST8 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 DYLAN ROAD ST8 7XB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 145 | £2,966 | C | 87% |
8 MENAI DRIVE ST8 7BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 143 | £2,378 | D | 86% |
1 DUNNOCK WAY ST8 7UQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 137 | £2,153 | C | 86% |
192 PARK LANE ST8 7PN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £452,500 | 146 | £3,099 | C | 86% |
7 MOSTYN CLOSE ST8 7XD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £471,000 | 157 | £3,000 | C | 85% |
247 CONGLETON ROAD ST8 7RQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 169 | £3,550 | C | 83% |
6 CHURCH MEWS ST8 7FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 133 | £2,744 | B | 83% |
24 GENEVA WAY ST8 7FE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £422,000 | 160 | £2,638 | C | 83% |
1 PLOVER DRIVE ST8 7UJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £394,999 | 132 | £2,992 | C | 83% |