HouseValuation
Home·ST8·Valuation

2, LYNESIDE ROAD, ST8 6SD

Semi-detached·169·EPC C
Estimated value
£379,574

Median £2,246/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £300,000£500,000
Estimated value: £379,574Last sold (Mar 2025): £383,892

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near ST8 6SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 ALBERT STREET
ST8 6DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,000148£1,182D81%
89 LYNESIDE ROAD
ST8 6SD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£242,600130£1,866D80%
27 CHURCH ROAD
ST8 6LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,500120£1,771C80%
2 SPRING GROVE
ST8 6FB · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000162£3,086C79%
6 MOW LANE
ST8 6QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00095£2,421C79%
1 WHETSTONE ROAD
ST8 6QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000138£2,246D79%
63 CASTLE VIEW
ST8 6LF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,000129£1,240C77%
8 ZURICH AVENUE
ST8 7FA · Terraced
Mar 2026£342,500172£1,991B77%
27 HALLS ROAD
ST8 6DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00086£3,488D76%
28 DYLAN ROAD
ST8 7XB · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000145£2,966C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address