HouseValuation
Home·ST8·Valuation

27, LOTUS AVENUE, ST8 6PS

Detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£156,480

Median £3,260/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,400Median £189,000£250,000
Estimated value: £156,480Last sold (Aug 2012): £115,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ST8 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HOLLYTREE DRIVE
ST8 6QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00055£3,455D84%
60 PORTLAND DRIVE
ST8 6RY · Detached
Jul 2025£189,00053£3,566D83%
40 STATION ROAD
ST8 6BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£121,40049£2,478D83%
72 LYNESIDE ROAD
ST8 6SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£169,50052£3,260D81%
6 HAVELOCK GROVE
ST8 7PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00055£3,218D79%
9 LINDEN DRIVE
ST8 6BY · Detached
May 2025£250,00054£4,630C79%
9 LINDEN DRIVE
ST8 6BY · Detached
May 2025£211,20054£3,911C79%
16 SAWYER DRIVE
ST8 6SU · Detached
Aug 2025£181,50056£3,241D79%
1 ROYCE AVENUE
ST8 6SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£172,00053£3,245D78%
THE BUNGALOW GUNN STREET
ST8 6AY · Detached
Feb 2026£213,00069£3,087D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address