Estimated value
£210,665
Median £3,241/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,500Median £213,000£265,000
Estimated value: £210,665Last sold (Jul 2023): £226,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near ST8 6DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE BUNGALOW GUNN STREET ST8 6AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £213,000 | 69 | £3,087 | D | 90% |
6 CORNFIELD ROAD ST8 6TX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | D | 87% |
8 SAWYER DRIVE ST8 6SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 65 | £3,308 | E | 86% |
29 MINERVA CLOSE ST8 6SZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | C | 85% |
16 SAWYER DRIVE ST8 6SU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £181,500 | 56 | £3,241 | D | 85% |
62 LOTUS AVENUE ST8 6PS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £204,000 | 70 | £2,914 | D | 84% |
11 MEDWAY DRIVE ST8 7HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £191,000 | 60 | £3,183 | D | 83% |
48 PENNINE WAY ST8 7HF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 60 | £3,167 | D | 83% |
1 KINGSTON PLACE ST8 7EL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | E | 83% |