Estimated value
£466,992
Median £2,484/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £388,500£500,000
Estimated value: £466,992Last sold (Oct 2020): £218,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near ST8 6BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SPRING GROVE ST8 6FB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 162 | £3,086 | C | 82% |
120 CONGLETON ROAD ST8 6QL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £467,000 | 218 | £2,142 | D | 82% |
35 NEWPOOL ROAD ST8 6NT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £388,500 | 137 | £2,836 | D | 79% |
8 MENAI DRIVE ST8 7BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 143 | £2,378 | D | 78% |
5 BEAUMONT CLOSE ST8 6TE · Detached | Oct 2024 | £468,000 | 169 | £2,769 | D | 77% |
19 CHAPEL LANE ST8 7JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £359,950 | 179 | £2,011 | F | 77% |
22 SMOKIES WAY ST8 6TZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £334,000 | 102 | £3,275 | D | 77% |
31A CONWAY ROAD ST8 7AL · Detached | Apr 2025 | £400,000 | 161 | £2,484 | D | 76% |
1 WHETSTONE ROAD ST8 6QF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 138 | £2,246 | D | 76% |