HouseValuation
Home·ST8·Valuation

12, JOHN STREET, ST8 6BB

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,358

Median £2,606/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £230,000£300,000
Estimated value: £242,358Last sold (May 2023): £110,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near ST8 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MOW LANE
ST8 6QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00095£2,421C91%
27 HALLS ROAD
ST8 6DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00086£3,488D88%
18 VILLA CLOSE
ST8 6LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00080£2,250C88%
8 GILBERN DRIVE
ST8 6SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00080£2,125C87%
14 MOORFIELD AVENUE
ST8 6HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00088£2,330D86%
57 WELL STREET
ST8 6HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£258,00099£2,606C86%
51 JOHN STREET
ST8 6BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,00075£2,693D85%
106 MOORLAND ROAD
ST8 6EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50097£1,624D84%
15 NORFOLK GROVE
ST8 6DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00078£3,269C83%
30 BRIARSWOOD
ST8 6BW · Detached
Jan 2026£285,000102£2,794C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address