Estimated value
£276,300
Median £3,070/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,351Median £264,000£366,000
Estimated value: £276,300Last sold (Jun 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near ST7 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 IKINS DRIVE ST7 8PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 87% |
65 THE BANK ST7 3LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £366,000 | 84 | £4,357 | D | 82% |
7 WOOD VIEW ST7 8QU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 82% |
1 CROWN GARDENS ST7 1XH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 90 | £2,611 | D | 81% |
32 LONG LANE ST7 4LQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 81% |
5 HELLYAR BROOK ROAD ST7 2YL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £299,500 | 93 | £3,220 | D | 81% |
1 FIELDS CLOSE ST7 2ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 80 | £2,375 | D | 81% |
6 MOSS PLACE ST7 4DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £65,351 | 88 | £743 | E | 80% |
17 CRANFIELD DRIVE ST7 2LQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £264,000 | 86 | £3,070 | C | 80% |