HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

98, RAVENS LANE, ST7 8PS

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£248,888

Median £2,348/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £216,000£377,500
Estimated value: £248,888Last sold (Dec 2018): £145,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near ST7 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 APEDALE ROAD
ST7 8PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£191,000104£1,837E84%
18 PARK AVENUE
ST7 1BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,000100£2,950E84%
50 VERNON AVENUE
ST7 8EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00094£2,096C84%
THE FIELDS BARTHOMLEY ROAD
ST7 8HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£377,500121£3,120D83%
37 PORTLAND DRIVE
ST7 3BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000116£2,716D82%
35 CLOWES AVENUE
ST7 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000103£2,670D82%
14 HOLLINWOOD ROAD
ST7 1DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£216,00092£2,348D82%
25 NANTWICH ROAD
ST7 8DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£147,00096£1,531D82%
86 RAVENS LANE
ST7 8PS · Terraced
Aug 2025£198,000102£1,941D82%
31 FIRST AVENUE
ST7 1DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,50094£1,463D82%

Dig deeper into this address