HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

79, RAVENS LANE, ST7 8PS

Semi-detached·69·EPC G
Estimated value
£193,959

Median £2,811/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,500Median £208,000£257,500
Estimated value: £193,959Last sold (Apr 2021): £103,000

A
Now: 16/100 (G)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 16/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 65 points.

Sales near ST7 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BRINDLEY WAY
ST7 8NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00074£2,811D80%
18 NANTWICH ROAD
ST7 8DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00075£2,733E80%
19 TAWNEY CLOSE
ST7 4EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00069£2,464E79%
10 WATLANDS ROAD
ST7 8QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,50067£3,843C77%
20 PEAR TREE ROAD
ST7 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50068£3,272D77%
70 CHURCH STREET
ST7 8PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£103,50076£1,362C77%
16 BROWNING GROVE
ST7 1PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00078£2,949C77%
75 QUEEN STREET
ST7 8HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00071£2,394C77%
12 HARECASTLE AVENUE
ST7 1JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00075£2,200C77%
5 GROVE PARK AVENUE
ST7 3EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00064£3,359C77%

Dig deeper into this address