Estimated value
£197,348
Median £1,916/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £175,000£250,000
Estimated value: £197,348Last sold (Feb 2015): £145,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near ST7 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 CHESTER ROAD ST7 8JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £174,000 | 103 | £1,689 | D | 89% |
48 RAVENS LANE ST7 8PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,500 | 89 | £1,916 | D | 86% |
40 HIGH STREET ST7 8AG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | D | 85% |
167 RYE HILLS ST7 8LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 109 | £1,927 | C | 85% |
86 RAVENS LANE ST7 8PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £198,000 | 102 | £1,941 | D | 84% |
1 FAIRFIELDS ST7 8NP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 97 | £2,577 | D | 84% |
73 HIGH STREET ST7 8BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | D | 84% |
8 TIBB STREET ST7 8PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 76 | £1,803 | D | 83% |
52 DIGLAKE STREET ST7 8PZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £181,000 | 118 | £1,534 | D | 83% |