HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

4, WESTFIELD AVENUE, ST7 8EQ

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,014

Median £2,811/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £208,000£230,000
Estimated value: £208,014Last sold (Nov 2003): £69,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near ST7 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BRINDLEY WAY
ST7 8NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00074£2,811D89%
108 APEDALE ROAD
ST7 8PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,00084£1,512D88%
139 HEATHCOTE ROAD
ST7 8LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00083£2,470D88%
20 PEAR TREE ROAD
ST7 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50068£3,272D86%
19 CLOUGH HALL ROAD
ST7 1AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00084£1,726D86%
111 WHITEHILL ROAD
ST7 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00071£2,606D85%
16 CONGLETON ROAD NORTH
ST7 3AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00077£2,987D85%
40 TERN AVENUE
ST7 4PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00074£2,838D85%
38 PECKFORTON VIEW
ST7 4TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00065£2,954D85%
42 WESTFIELD AVENUE
ST7 8EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00086£2,674C85%

Dig deeper into this address