Estimated value
£121,495
Median £2,585/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £152,000£167,000
Estimated value: £121,495Last sold (Apr 2021): £123,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near ST7 4XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 EVEREST ROAD ST7 4DZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 50 | £3,300 | D | 85% |
68 GALLEYS BANK ST7 4DE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £153,000 | 45 | £3,400 | D | 84% |
13 HIGH STREET ST7 4PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 51 | £1,667 | D | 84% |
22 MEDINA WAY ST7 4TJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £137,000 | 53 | £2,585 | D | 84% |
55 BRIERYHURST ROAD ST7 4RZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | D | 82% |
4 HAWTHORNE COURT ST7 2FP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 49 | £3,265 | C | 82% |
10 GREENSIDE CLOSE ST7 4TG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £167,000 | 47 | £3,553 | C | 82% |
140 LIVERPOOL ROAD ST7 4EH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 50 | £2,400 | D | 81% |