HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

3, SAMUEL STREET, ST7 4SR

Detached·101·EPC B
Estimated value
£309,363

Median £3,063/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £330,000£375,000
Estimated value: £309,363Last sold (Jun 2025): £239,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near ST7 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HIGH VIEW
ST7 4YE · Detached
Jan 2026£297,50093£3,199C86%
9 JASMIN WAY
ST7 4UJ · Detached
Jan 2026£302,500109£2,775C86%
4 BIRCHES WAY
ST7 4XU · Detached
Jan 2026£310,000104£2,981C86%
28 COLLERICK CLOSE
ST7 2ZX · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000103£3,204B86%
2 COLLERICK CLOSE
ST7 2ZX · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00096£3,438B85%
11 NORMAN PIDDUCK CLOSE
ST7 2WJ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000116£3,233B85%
5 CHRISTOPHER MITFORD ROAD
ST7 2WA · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000111£3,063B84%
51 BUNKERS HILL
ST7 1NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000108£2,963B84%
16 WINGHAY ROAD
ST7 4XJ · Detached
Aug 2025£340,000114£2,982B84%
6 LONG LANE
ST7 4LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£270,000105£2,571D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address