Estimated value
£152,515
Median £2,585/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £152,000£210,000
Estimated value: £152,515Last sold (Aug 2015): £124,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near ST7 4HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 PECKFORTON VIEW ST7 4TA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 65 | £2,954 | D | 90% |
93 NEWCHAPEL ROAD ST7 4RT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 64 | £2,344 | D | 89% |
55 BRIERYHURST ROAD ST7 4RZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | D | 88% |
14 CHATTERLEY DRIVE ST7 4HW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £152,000 | 59 | £2,576 | D | 86% |
31 ACACIA GARDENS ST7 4RU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 55 | £2,509 | E | 85% |
111 WHITEHILL ROAD ST7 4AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | D | 84% |
40 TERN AVENUE ST7 4PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 74 | £2,838 | D | 84% |
8 JODRELL VIEW ST7 4HN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 59 | £2,966 | C | 84% |