Estimated value
£171,402
Median £2,226/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £162,500£250,000
Estimated value: £171,402Last sold (Dec 2024): £135,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near ST7 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 CHAPEL STREET ST7 1NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 80 | £1,719 | E | 85% |
23 BIBBY STREET ST7 3RR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | E | 85% |
2 MILLERS WHARF ST7 3QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 68 | £2,646 | C | 84% |
28 CINDERHILL LANE ST7 3HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | D | 84% |
7 HANDLEY STREET ST7 4SJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 74 | £1,486 | D | 83% |
39 WOODSHUTTS STREET ST7 1LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 81 | £864 | E | 82% |
128 SANDBACH ROAD ST7 3RU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £162,500 | 73 | £2,226 | D | 82% |
188 SANDBACH ROAD ST7 3RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 55 | £2,509 | D | 82% |
73 HIGH STREET ST7 8BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | D | 82% |