HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

5, ASHMEAD CLOSE, ST7 2XT

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,150

Median £3,523/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £175,000£215,000
Estimated value: £176,150Last sold (Jun 2022): £127,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near ST7 2XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HAWTHORNE COURT
ST7 2FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00049£3,265C90%
8 CODY PLACE
ST7 2EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,00057£3,719B87%
6 BOWLING ALLEY STREET
ST7 1GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00055£3,273C81%
49 COLLERICK CLOSE
ST7 2ZW · Detached
Nov 2025£155,00044£3,523C81%
55 BRIERYHURST ROAD
ST7 4RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00055£2,364D80%
10 GREENSIDE CLOSE
ST7 4TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£167,00047£3,553C80%
5 GROVE PARK AVENUE
ST7 3EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00064£3,359C80%
32 CHESHIRE CRESCENT
ST7 2FE · Detached
Sept 2025£175,00044£3,977C79%
2 BAMBURY DRIVE
ST7 1GL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,50054£3,935B78%
23 EVEREST ROAD
ST7 4DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00050£3,300D77%

Dig deeper into this address