HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

9, ELSBY ROAD, ST7 2RH

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,909

Median £3,023/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £250,000£275,000
Estimated value: £250,909Last sold (Sept 2021): £192,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near ST7 2RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LIME GROVE
ST7 2RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00080£3,125C90%
33 HARPUR CRESCENT
ST7 2SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00074£3,176C89%
14 WESLEY AVENUE
ST7 2NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D88%
12 CRANBERRY LANE
ST7 2LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00081£2,654C87%
22 LINLEY GROVE
ST7 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00090£2,278C87%
4 MIDDLEFIELD CLOSE
ST7 2ZF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00077£3,506B87%
9 EMBERTON ROAD
ST7 2YA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00077£3,247B87%
14 AUDLEY ROAD
ST7 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00086£3,023D87%
7 ELSBY ROAD
ST7 2RH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00095£2,895D87%
19 ASHMORES LANE
ST7 2LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00093£1,774B87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address