HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

4, AUDLEY ROAD, ST7 2QL

Other·158·EPC F
Estimated value
£566,588

Median £3,586/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £510,000£960,000
Estimated value: £566,588Last sold (Nov 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 53 points.

Sales near ST7 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MOSSFIELDS (2 MOSS COTTAGES) GLOUCESTER ROAD
ST7 1EL · Other
Jul 2025£566,000126£4,492F73%
5 SMITH CLOSE
ST7 2YW · Other
Aug 2025£510,000183£2,787D72%
101 LAWTON ROAD
ST7 2DD · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000152£3,586D72%
40 CREWE ROAD
ST7 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000179£2,402D71%
222A CONGLETON ROAD NORTH
ST7 3HF · Other
Sept 2025£395,000169£2,337C71%
31 CHANCERY LANE
ST7 2HE · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000135£3,333D70%
221A CONGLETON ROAD NORTH
ST7 3HG · Other
Jul 2025£960,000180£5,333C70%
36 CASTLE ROAD
ST7 3PH · Other
Oct 2025£385,000122£3,156D69%
WHITEHOUSE FARM MILES GREEN ROAD
ST7 8LQ · Other
Oct 2025£725,000124£5,847D69%
5 DUNCAN ROAD
ST7 2FG · Detached
Feb 2026£489,000135£3,622B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address