Estimated value
£150,540
Median £2,509/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £151,000£195,000
Estimated value: £150,540Last sold (Apr 2023): £152,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near ST7 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 TALKE ROAD ST7 2PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £151,000 | 60 | £2,517 | D | 94% |
165 TALKE ROAD ST7 2PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 60 | £2,792 | D | 93% |
149 TALKE ROAD ST7 2PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £146,500 | 59 | £2,483 | D | 91% |
15 RYE CLOSE ST7 2XZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | D | 86% |
1 NELSON BUILDINGS ST7 4ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 63 | £1,667 | E | 86% |
5 WHEELOCK CLOSE ST7 2NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 66 | £2,424 | D | 85% |
2 WILBRAHAMS WALK ST7 8HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £176,000 | 55 | £3,200 | E | 84% |
4 BANK STREET ST7 4RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | E | 83% |
188 SANDBACH ROAD ST7 3RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 55 | £2,509 | D | 83% |