HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

45, FIELDS ROAD, ST7 2NA

Semi-detached·186·EPC E
Estimated value
£570,834

Median £3,069/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £540,000£950,000
Estimated value: £570,834Last sold (Jul 2014): £360,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near ST7 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CREWE ROAD
ST7 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000179£2,402D86%
THE ORCHARD, 37 DUNNOCKSFOLD ROAD
ST7 2TL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£830,000203£4,089C79%
12 LESTER CLOSE
ST7 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,000140£2,271C78%
12 CAVENDISH CRESCENT
ST7 2EF · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000177£3,051D78%
81 LAWTON ROAD
ST7 2DA · Detached
Aug 2025£439,000180£2,439D76%
2 SWALLOW DRIVE
ST7 2GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000183£3,087C75%
THE COPPINS CEDAR AVENUE
ST7 2PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£531,000173£3,069C75%
35 CLOWES AVENUE
ST7 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000103£2,670D75%
48 FIELDS ROAD
ST7 2LX · Detached
Jul 2025£950,000198£4,798D75%
101 LAWTON ROAD
ST7 2DD · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000152£3,586D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address