Estimated value
£344,540
Median £3,220/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £330,000£500,000
Estimated value: £344,540Last sold (Oct 2024): £320,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near ST7 2EL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 STANLEY COURT ST7 2BH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 92 | £2,391 | C | 90% |
2 ARLEY CLOSE ST7 2XA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 112 | £2,813 | C | 89% |
28 COLLERICK CLOSE ST7 2ZX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 103 | £3,204 | B | 88% |
2 COLLERICK CLOSE ST7 2ZX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 96 | £3,438 | B | 87% |
11 NORMAN PIDDUCK CLOSE ST7 2WJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 116 | £3,233 | B | 87% |
5 CHRISTOPHER MITFORD ROAD ST7 2WA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 111 | £3,063 | B | 86% |
16 HASSALL ROAD ST7 2HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | C | 86% |
21 HASSALL ROAD ST7 2HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 110 | £3,636 | D | 86% |
5 HELLYAR BROOK ROAD ST7 2YL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £299,500 | 93 | £3,220 | D | 86% |