HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

32, WOODSIDE AVENUE, ST7 2DL

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,344

Median £2,784/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £260,000£293,500
Estimated value: £253,344Last sold (Sept 2019): £95,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near ST7 2DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WESLEY AVENUE
ST7 2NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D91%
35 CLOWES AVENUE
ST7 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000103£2,670D90%
14 AUDLEY ROAD
ST7 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00086£3,023D90%
37 CRANBERRY LANE
ST7 2LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00078£2,756D89%
5 SYCAMORE AVENUE
ST7 2RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£293,50091£3,225D87%
14 LINLEY ROAD
ST7 2QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00079£1,709D87%
9 LIME GROVE
ST7 2RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00080£3,125C87%
7 MARSH CLOSE
ST7 2LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£289,500104£2,784D86%
40 POPLAR DRIVE
ST7 2RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000100£2,800D86%
19 CLOUGH HALL ROAD
ST7 1AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00084£1,726D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address