HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

2, WOODSIDE AVENUE, ST7 2DL

Flat·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,300

Median £3,023/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £264,000£400,000
Estimated value: £302,300Last sold (Nov 2013): £115,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near ST7 2DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LONGVIEW AVENUE
ST7 2DY · Flat
Sept 2025£114,000109£1,046D85%
14 WESLEY AVENUE
ST7 2NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D79%
THE OAKS (APARTMENT 35) CEDAR AVENUE
ST7 2TF · Flat
Sept 2025£340,00096£3,542B79%
35 CLOWES AVENUE
ST7 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000103£2,670D78%
14 AUDLEY ROAD
ST7 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00086£3,023D78%
21 HASSALL ROAD
ST7 2HH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000110£3,636D77%
5 HELLYAR BROOK ROAD
ST7 2YL · Detached
Jan 2026£299,50093£3,220D77%
17 CRANFIELD DRIVE
ST7 2LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£264,00086£3,070C76%
THE POINT (FLAT 12) CREWE ROAD
ST7 2JJ · Flat
Feb 2026£78,00065£1,200C75%
9 STANLEY COURT
ST7 2BH · Detached
Feb 2026£220,00092£2,391C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address