Estimated value
£385,362
Median £2,439/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £400,000£545,000
Estimated value: £385,362Last sold (Apr 2000): £64,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near ST7 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 CREWE ROAD ST7 2ET · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 179 | £2,402 | D | 83% |
12 LESTER CLOSE ST7 2BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 140 | £2,271 | C | 81% |
81 LAWTON ROAD ST7 2DA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £439,000 | 180 | £2,439 | D | 79% |
101 LAWTON ROAD ST7 2DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 152 | £3,586 | D | 78% |
10 WEAVER CLOSE ST7 2NZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £208,000 | 113 | £1,841 | D | 78% |
31 CHANCERY LANE ST7 2HE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 135 | £3,333 | D | 76% |
14 PARK AVENUE ST7 1BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 158 | £2,215 | C | 75% |
16 SHADY GROVE ST7 2NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 80 | £1,938 | D | 75% |
12 QUEENSWAY ST7 2SP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 123 | £2,602 | D | 75% |