Estimated value
£149,649
Median £1,803/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £145,000£216,000
Estimated value: £149,649Last sold (Oct 2005): £62,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near ST7 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 CHURCH STREET ST7 1NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,500 | 86 | £1,552 | D | 89% |
62 CHAPEL STREET ST7 1NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 80 | £1,719 | E | 87% |
79 UNITY WAY ST7 1RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 84 | £2,048 | C | 87% |
7 HANDLEY STREET ST7 4SJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 74 | £1,486 | D | 86% |
19 CLOUGH HALL ROAD ST7 1AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 85% |
73 HIGH STREET ST7 8BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | D | 85% |
8 TIBB STREET ST7 8PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 76 | £1,803 | D | 84% |
39 WOODSHUTTS STREET ST7 1LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 81 | £864 | E | 84% |
38 MITCHELL AVENUE ST7 1JR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £174,995 | 89 | £1,966 | D | 84% |