HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

2, LIVERPOOL ROAD, ST7 1EE

Terraced·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,878

Median £1,763/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £171,000£260,000
Estimated value: £186,878Last sold (Jul 2021): £140,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near ST7 1EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WOODSHUTTS STREET
ST7 1LD · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00096£1,510D86%
39 OLD BUTT LANE
ST7 1NJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£171,00097£1,763D85%
32 CHESTER ROAD
ST7 8JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£174,000103£1,689D84%
14 HOLLINWOOD ROAD
ST7 1DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£216,00092£2,348D84%
31 FIRST AVENUE
ST7 1DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,50094£1,463D84%
29 KINGSLEY ROAD
ST7 1RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00092£1,848D83%
223 CONGLETON ROAD
ST7 1LP · Terraced
Jul 2025£138,00092£1,500D83%
36 CHURCH STREET
ST7 1NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£133,50086£1,552D83%
37 KINNERSLEY AVENUE
ST7 1AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000102£2,451D82%
6 MOORHEN WAY
ST7 4GY · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000107£2,430C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address