HouseValuation
Home·ST6·Valuation

16, WOODLAND AVENUE, ST6 8ND

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£227,199

Median £2,443/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £215,000£269,500
Estimated value: £227,199Last sold (Feb 2016): £177,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ST6 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 YARNBROOK GROVE
ST6 8EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867C90%
198 ST NICHOLAS AVENUE
ST6 8JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00088£1,705C90%
84 WHITFIELD ROAD
ST6 8AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00085£2,118C89%
129 HIGH LANE
ST6 8RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£269,50094£2,867C89%
77 ENDON ROAD
ST6 8NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00088£2,727D86%
5 HAYES STREET
ST6 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00088£2,443C85%
16 LANCASTER DRIVE
ST6 8NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00089£2,787C85%
194 ST NICHOLAS AVENUE
ST6 8JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00081£1,543D84%
60 GREENMOOR AVENUE
ST6 6UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00084£2,738C84%
9 WENLOCK CLOSE
ST6 6UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00085£1,941C84%

Dig deeper into this address