HouseValuation
Home·ST6·Valuation

24, CAMPIAN WAY, ST6 8FA

Detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,714

Median £2,634/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £318,714Last sold (Feb 2023): £331,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near ST6 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 SAPPHIRE DRIVE
ST6 8HJ · Detached
Nov 2025£253,500105£2,414C87%
34 JOHN RHODES WAY
ST6 5XA · Detached
Mar 2026£291,500106£2,750C86%
2 CLOUGHWOOD WAY
ST6 4SB · Detached
Feb 2026£342,500108£3,171C85%
4 BOTHAM GROVE
ST6 5NX · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000124£2,419C85%
5 HIGHGATE CLOSE
ST6 8BT · Detached
Sept 2025£345,000131£2,634C85%
34 WILLIAM COLTMAN WAY
ST6 5XB · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000103£3,301C84%
145 PINFOLD AVENUE
ST6 8EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,500127£1,043C84%
62 CHILLINGTON WAY
ST6 8GA · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000127£2,756C84%
128 WHITFIELD ROAD
ST6 8AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000123£1,463C83%
7 BOTESWORTH GARDENS
ST6 4SA · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000132£2,273C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address