HouseValuation
Home·ST6·Valuation

2, MALLORIE ROAD, ST6 8ES

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,350

Median £2,338/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £180,000£197,500
Estimated value: £175,350Last sold (Jan 2014): £62,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST6 8ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 YARNBROOK GROVE
ST6 8EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867C90%
84 WHITFIELD ROAD
ST6 8AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00085£2,118C89%
18 BURTREE DRIVE
ST6 8GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50073£2,637C88%
14 SPENCROFT CLOSE
ST6 8FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00075£2,427C88%
33 CHILLINGTON WAY
ST6 8GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,00075£2,227C87%
20 ONYX GROVE
ST6 8HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,50066£2,992C87%
25 CROSS EDGE
ST6 8SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00077£2,338D86%
169 DAVENPORT STREET
ST6 4LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00076£1,974C86%
61 ELLDAWN AVENUE
ST6 8XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342D86%
5 HYSSOP PLACE
ST6 8BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,80077£2,309C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address