Estimated value
£122,616
Median £1,179/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £115,000£166,000
Estimated value: £122,616Last sold (Jun 2016): £89,995
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near ST6 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 CHELL HEATH ROAD ST6 7NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £146,000 | 96 | £1,521 | D | 86% |
76 LEONARD STREET ST6 1HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 102 | £980 | C | 85% |
29 HIGH LANE ST6 7DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £166,000 | 104 | £1,596 | D | 84% |
14 ALDERLEY RISE ST6 3EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 109 | £1,514 | C | 83% |
2 ROBERT STREET ST6 5BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £87,000 | 106 | £821 | D | 83% |
7 KIRK STREET ST6 1LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £62,500 | 90 | £694 | C | 83% |
32 SCOTT LIDGETT ROAD ST6 4NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 106 | £1,179 | D | 82% |
38 SPROSTON ROAD ST6 6NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 90 | £944 | C | 82% |
24 NAVIGATION ROAD ST6 3BF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 89 | £1,292 | C | 82% |