HouseValuation
Home·ST6·Valuation

98, WITHINGTON ROAD, ST6 6RT

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,556

Median £1,844/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,500Median £165,000£240,000
Estimated value: £182,556Last sold (Feb 2000): £9,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near ST6 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HEATHFIELD ROAD
ST6 6PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,00090£1,844D89%
9 WENLOCK CLOSE
ST6 6UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00085£1,941C86%
14 BISHOP ROAD
ST6 6NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£89,00098£908D86%
15 BRACKLEY AVENUE
ST6 7DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00091£2,088D85%
71 LITTLE CHELL LANE
ST6 6LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00095£2,000D84%
228 BIDDULPH ROAD
ST6 6TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00080£1,600D84%
14 BISHOP ROAD
ST6 6NS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£81,50098£832D84%
77 ENDON ROAD
ST6 8NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00088£2,727D84%
848 HIGH LANE
ST6 6HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00094£1,383D84%
40 WITHINGTON ROAD
ST6 6RT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£125,00082£1,524D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address