Estimated value
£94,752
Median £987/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £87,000£145,599
Estimated value: £94,752Last sold (Apr 2023): £80,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near ST6 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ROBERT STREET ST6 5BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £87,000 | 106 | £821 | D | 91% |
301 FURLONG ROAD ST6 5UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £73,500 | 77 | £955 | D | 90% |
12 HEATH STREET ST6 5RZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 82 | £610 | D | 87% |
4 GARBETT STREET ST6 5RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 95 | £1,000 | D | 86% |
61 LYNDHURST STREET ST6 4BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 86% |
13 MAYFAIR GARDENS ST6 5DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £74,000 | 75 | £987 | D | 85% |
32 SCOTT LIDGETT ROAD ST6 4NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 106 | £1,179 | D | 85% |
54 PARK ROAD ST6 1EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,500 | 82 | £799 | D | 85% |
31 KENWORTHY STREET ST6 6DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £68,000 | 83 | £819 | D | 85% |