HouseValuation
Home·ST6·Valuation

5, PENNYFIELDS AVENUE, ST6 4SD

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,758

Median £3,171/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £291,500£342,500
Estimated value: £310,758Last sold (Nov 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST6 4SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PENNYFIELDS AVENUE
ST6 4SD · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00091£3,626C93%
2 CLOUGHWOOD WAY
ST6 4SB · Detached
Feb 2026£342,500108£3,171C87%
191 WHITFIELD ROAD
ST6 8AL · Detached
Mar 2026£200,00091£2,198D86%
7 CASTLEVIEW GROVE
ST6 6XQ · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000102£3,333D83%
34 JOHN RHODES WAY
ST6 5XA · Detached
Mar 2026£291,500106£2,750C83%
41 RIVERDALE DRIVE
ST6 6XS · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00099£2,677D82%
59 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
ST6 1BW · Detached
Nov 2025£265,000110£2,409D82%
34 WILLIAM COLTMAN WAY
ST6 5XB · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000103£3,301C81%
92 BIDDULPH ROAD
ST6 6TB · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00084£3,452D81%
15 WILLIAM COLTMAN WAY
ST6 5XB · Detached
Oct 2025£263,000105£2,505D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address