Estimated value
£133,952
Median £1,456/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,500Median £115,000£158,000
Estimated value: £133,952Last sold (Oct 2017): £60,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near ST6 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 LYNDHURST STREET ST6 4BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 88% |
71A HALL STREET ST6 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £84,000 | 72 | £1,167 | E | 84% |
11 MURHALL STREET ST6 4BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | D | 84% |
16 BECKTON AVENUE ST6 6ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 80 | £1,650 | D | 82% |
54 PARK ROAD ST6 1EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,500 | 82 | £799 | D | 82% |
67 BURLIDGE ROAD ST6 6SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 80 | £1,975 | D | 82% |
43 LONGPORT ROAD ST6 4NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 82% |
122 DARTMOUTH STREET ST6 1HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 81 | £889 | D | 82% |
31 KENWORTHY STREET ST6 6DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £68,000 | 83 | £819 | D | 82% |