HouseValuation
Home·ST6·Valuation

33, LEIGH STREET, ST6 1BE

Terraced·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£76,946

Median £974/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,750Median £76,000£145,599
Estimated value: £76,946Last sold (Nov 2023): £83,225

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near ST6 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 LEIGH STREET
ST6 1BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00078£974E97%
30 LEIGH STREET
ST6 1BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£67,00078£859E94%
7 LEIGH STREET
ST6 1BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,00073£1,205D93%
19 LEIGH STREET
ST6 1BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£103,00077£1,338D92%
54 PARK ROAD
ST6 1EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,50082£799D87%
122 DARTMOUTH STREET
ST6 1HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£72,00081£889D87%
42 LARKSFIELD ROAD
ST6 1RS · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,59983£1,754D87%
19 LIVINGSTONE STREET
ST6 1LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,75071£785D87%
3 LEIGH STREET
ST6 1BE · Terraced
Jul 2025£94,00088£1,068D87%
153 FORD GREEN ROAD
ST6 1PF · Terraced
Oct 2025£67,50071£951E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address