Estimated value
£242,541
Median £2,073/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £230,000£280,000
Estimated value: £242,541Last sold (Jun 2011): £130,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near ST5 9NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13A KING STREET ST5 9HQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 109 | £1,211 | C | 89% |
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT ST5 3NW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 123 | £2,276 | C | 86% |
119B HEATON TERRACE ST5 8PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 130 | £1,769 | C | 85% |
6 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT ST5 8HT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 113 | £2,035 | C | 84% |
39 IRONBRIDGE DRIVE ST5 6ER · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 103 | £1,893 | C | 84% |
57 HEATH AVENUE ST5 9NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 79 | £1,949 | C | 84% |
5 MATILDA GROVE ST5 9FH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £228,000 | 110 | £2,073 | B | 84% |
58 HASSAM PARADE ST5 9DP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,500 | 107 | £2,435 | D | 84% |