HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

70, HEATH AVENUE, ST5 9NU

Detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,197

Median £3,159/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £255,000£433,000
Estimated value: £262,197Last sold (Apr 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST5 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 HEATH AVENUE
ST5 9NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£154,00079£1,949C90%
16 JUNCTION CRESCENT
ST5 9GZ · Detached
Nov 2025£255,00084£3,036C87%
40 LONGCLOUGH ROAD
ST5 7SW · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00076£3,289C85%
12 GALINGALE VIEW
ST5 2GR · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00083£3,253C85%
19 POOLE LANE
ST5 6SY · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00093£2,796C84%
25 OLD HALL DRIVE
ST5 8RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£242,50071£3,415C84%
24 ST MICHAELS ROAD
ST5 9LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00078£2,436C84%
14 RUTHERFORD AVENUE
ST5 4JD · Detached
Mar 2026£268,50085£3,159D83%
16 HOLLINSHEAD AVENUE
ST5 9DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,50084£2,113C83%
6 LEA CLOSE
ST5 5DH · Detached
Dec 2025£433,00095£4,558C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address