HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

44, HEATH AVENUE, ST5 9NP

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£197,984

Median £2,152/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £177,500£265,000
Estimated value: £197,984Last sold (Oct 2014): £120,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near ST5 9NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 HEATH AVENUE
ST5 9NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£154,00079£1,949C90%
16 HOLLINSHEAD AVENUE
ST5 9DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,50084£2,113C89%
35 HOLLINSHEAD AVENUE
ST5 9DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00079£2,152C88%
20 WENLOCK CLOSE
ST5 7QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,00083£3,036C86%
6 SHETLAND DRIVE
ST5 9FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£236,00085£2,776B86%
129 HEATON TERRACE
ST5 8PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£209,00084£2,488C86%
104 DENRY CRESCENT
ST5 8JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£103,00097£1,062C86%
50 HIGHERLAND
ST5 2TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00087£1,437C85%
17 MILL STREET
ST5 6PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00079£1,772C85%
12 PORTHILL BANK
ST5 0AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00093£2,849C85%

Dig deeper into this address