Estimated value
£153,341
Median £1,357/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £135,000£280,000
Estimated value: £153,341Last sold (Oct 2022): £285,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near ST5 9NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BADEN STREET ST5 9EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 90 | £911 | C | 85% |
5 CORONA PARK ST5 7FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 97 | £1,907 | C | 83% |
13A KING STREET ST5 9HQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 109 | £1,211 | C | 83% |
43 HIGH STREET ST5 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 83% |
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE ST5 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 107 | £1,458 | D | 82% |
57 DIMSDALE PARADE EAST ST5 8DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 98 | £1,357 | C | 82% |
14 ALBERT STREET ST5 1JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 103 | £1,282 | D | 81% |
74 ST MICHAELS ROAD ST5 9LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 95 | £1,947 | D | 80% |
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT ST5 3NW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 123 | £2,276 | C | 80% |