Estimated value
£257,140
Median £2,990/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £255,000£287,000
Estimated value: £257,140Last sold (Sept 2024): £256,545
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near ST5 9FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ROBERTSON DRIVE ST5 9AX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,295 | 84 | £2,682 | A | 82% |
16 JUNCTION CRESCENT ST5 9GZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 84 | £3,036 | C | 81% |
6 SHETLAND DRIVE ST5 9FQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £236,000 | 85 | £2,776 | B | 80% |
3 PARAGON AVENUE ST5 4EX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £287,000 | 96 | £2,990 | C | 80% |
40 LONGCLOUGH ROAD ST5 7SW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | C | 79% |
12 GALINGALE VIEW ST5 2GR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 83 | £3,253 | C | 79% |
19 POOLE LANE ST5 6SY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 93 | £2,796 | C | 79% |
24 ST MICHAELS ROAD ST5 9LW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | C | 78% |
57 HEATH AVENUE ST5 9NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 79 | £1,949 | C | 78% |
14 RUTHERFORD AVENUE ST5 4JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £268,500 | 85 | £3,159 | D | 77% |