HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

11, CRUSADER ROAD, ST5 9FD

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£205,535

Median £2,035/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £195,000£265,000
Estimated value: £205,535Last sold (Jan 2025): £235,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near ST5 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13A KING STREET
ST5 9HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,000109£1,211C89%
104 DENRY CRESCENT
ST5 8JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£103,00097£1,062C86%
50 HIGHERLAND
ST5 2TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00087£1,437C85%
12 PORTHILL BANK
ST5 0AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00093£2,849C85%
6 BADEN STREET
ST5 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£82,00090£911C85%
6 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT
ST5 8HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000113£2,035C84%
6 BROOKSIDE CLOSE
ST5 2HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00087£3,046C84%
3 RONALDSWAY DRIVE
ST5 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00087£2,414D84%
39 IRONBRIDGE DRIVE
ST5 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000103£1,893C84%
24 ST MICHAELS ROAD
ST5 9LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00078£2,436C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address