HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

240, LIVERPOOL ROAD, ST5 9EB

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,520

Median £2,436/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £179,500£220,000
Estimated value: £170,520Last sold (May 2015): £97,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST5 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BLUNT STREET
ST5 9NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,80077£1,997D91%
24 ST MICHAELS ROAD
ST5 9LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00078£2,436C87%
57 HEATH AVENUE
ST5 9NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£154,00079£1,949C87%
46 MAYFIELD PLACE
ST5 9LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00075£2,933D86%
26 NAVIGATION WAY
ST5 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,50061£2,943C86%
47 LINCOLN AVENUE
ST5 3BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00078£2,821D86%
16 BRADWELL LANE
ST5 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,00073£2,247D85%
235 CRACKLEY BANK
ST5 7AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00079£1,937D85%
11 HERTFORD GROVE
ST5 3DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00069£2,971D85%
41 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00068£1,618D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address