Estimated value
£153,090
Median £1,458/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £156,000£230,000
Estimated value: £153,090Last sold (Jan 2021): £139,950
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near ST5 8PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 CLARE AVENUE ST5 8PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 92 | £1,391 | C | 87% |
57 DIMSDALE PARADE EAST ST5 8DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 98 | £1,357 | C | 87% |
6 BADEN STREET ST5 9EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 90 | £911 | C | 86% |
104 HEREFORD AVENUE ST5 3EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 92 | £1,793 | C | 85% |
104 DENRY CRESCENT ST5 8JW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 97 | £1,062 | C | 85% |
47 OLDCASTLE AVENUE ST5 8HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 89 | £2,157 | C | 84% |
6 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT ST5 8HT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 113 | £2,035 | C | 83% |
5 CORONA PARK ST5 7FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 97 | £1,907 | C | 83% |
43 HIGH STREET ST5 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 83% |