Estimated value
£166,518
Median £1,914/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £158,500£209,000
Estimated value: £166,518Last sold (Apr 2025): £195,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near ST5 8PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 OLDCASTLE AVENUE ST5 8HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 89 | £2,157 | C | 90% |
59 CLARE AVENUE ST5 8PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 92 | £1,391 | C | 87% |
57 DIMSDALE PARADE EAST ST5 8DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 98 | £1,357 | C | 87% |
19 DIMSDALE VIEW EAST ST5 8EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 81 | £1,914 | D | 87% |
25 HIGHFIELD AVENUE ST5 0JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,500 | 75 | £2,113 | C | 86% |
47 QUEEN STREET ST5 8QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,950 | 75 | £1,666 | B | 86% |
6 BADEN STREET ST5 9EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 90 | £911 | C | 86% |
104 HEREFORD AVENUE ST5 3EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 92 | £1,793 | C | 85% |
129 HEATON TERRACE ST5 8PL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £209,000 | 84 | £2,488 | C | 85% |