HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

35, SPARROW TERRACE, ST5 8PD

Terraced·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£116,160

Median £1,815/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £125,000£140,000
Estimated value: £116,160Last sold (May 2007): £95,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ST5 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 NELSON STREET
ST5 8BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£113,00066£1,712D90%
17 GARNETT ROAD EAST
ST5 8AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00061£1,557D90%
13 QUEEN STREET
ST5 8QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00069£1,739D89%
11 TEMPLAR TERRACE
ST5 8PN · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00072£1,528D87%
8 ENDERLEY STREET
ST5 2DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£118,00065£1,815D86%
48 LILY STREET
ST5 0BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00073£1,781D86%
14 GARNETT ROAD EAST
ST5 8AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00073£1,918D86%
19 SIMPSON STREET
ST5 8DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00062£2,258D86%
48 STUBBS GATE
ST5 1LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00066£1,894D85%
117 CHURCH STREET
ST5 6JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00073£1,849D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address