Estimated value
£203,670
Median £2,263/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £209,000£270,000
Estimated value: £203,670Last sold (Dec 2023): £150,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ASHCROFT PLACE ST5 8ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | D | 91% |
6 CALVERT GROVE ST5 8QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £72,500 | 81 | £895 | D | 90% |
21 HARTINGTON STREET ST5 8DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | D | 90% |
21 OLDCASTLE AVENUE ST5 8HF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 83 | £1,807 | D | 90% |
10 GARNETT ROAD WEST ST5 8EQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 95 | £2,263 | C | 89% |
2 TURNHILL GROVE ST5 8QB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £165,500 | 102 | £1,623 | D | 88% |
129 HEATON TERRACE ST5 8PL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £209,000 | 84 | £2,488 | C | 88% |
104 DENRY CRESCENT ST5 8JW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 97 | £1,062 | C | 88% |
57 ST GEORGES AVENUE ST5 8DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 97 | £2,784 | D | 87% |
216 DIMSDALE PARADE WEST ST5 8EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 92 | £2,717 | D | 87% |