Estimated value
£321,656
Median £2,594/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £295,000£445,000
Estimated value: £321,656Last sold (Jan 2024): £265,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near ST5 8EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 THE BEECHES ST5 8RX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 89% |
2 PARK AVENUE ST5 8AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 133 | £3,346 | D | 86% |
7 THE BEECHES ST5 8RX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 133 | £2,594 | E | 86% |
2 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT ST5 8HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
7 DOULTON DRIVE ST5 8SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 92 | £3,207 | D | 83% |
15 SOPHIA WAY ST5 8TB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £296,000 | 118 | £2,508 | C | 83% |
32 MONMOUTH PLACE ST5 3DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 108 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
14 LONGCLOUGH ROAD ST5 7SW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 130 | £2,138 | D | 82% |
22 HARTINGTON STREET ST5 8DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | D | 82% |