Estimated value
£106,392
Median £1,716/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £115,000£178,000
Estimated value: £106,392Last sold (Sept 2025): £97,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near ST5 8DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 SIMPSON STREET ST5 8DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | D | 89% |
30 NELSON STREET ST5 8BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £113,000 | 66 | £1,712 | D | 87% |
17 GARNETT ROAD EAST ST5 8AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 61 | £1,557 | D | 87% |
13 QUEEN STREET ST5 8QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | D | 86% |
7 OXFORD ROAD ST5 0PZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 71 | £1,338 | C | 86% |
41 GARNETT ROAD EAST ST5 8AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £67,500 | 62 | £1,089 | C | 86% |
57 STUBBS GATE ST5 1LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 59 | £1,322 | C | 85% |
75 HILLPORT AVENUE ST5 8QR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 70 | £2,543 | C | 84% |
14 PIREN GREEN ST5 6SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 67 | £2,313 | C | 84% |