HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

18, MARSH AVENUE, ST5 8BB

Semi-detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£328,900

Median £2,300/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £333,000£720,000
Estimated value: £328,900Last sold (Mar 2020): £240,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ST5 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WATLANDS AVENUE
ST5 8AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000160£2,375D86%
119B HEATON TERRACE
ST5 8PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000130£1,769C84%
30 MARSH AVENUE
ST5 8BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£333,000175£1,903C84%
7 THE BEECHES
ST5 8RX · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000133£2,594E83%
38 FLORENCE STREET
ST5 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000150£2,300E82%
11 BRADWELL LANE
ST5 8NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,500122£1,537D82%
HIGH CARR FARM (2) TALKE ROAD
ST5 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£720,000139£5,180F82%
2 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT
ST5 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000110£2,500D81%
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT
ST5 3NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000123£2,276C80%
45 CHURCH LANE
ST5 6EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000143£1,608D80%

Dig deeper into this address